Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG)
Search medicines, medical devices and biologicals that can be supplied within Australia.
You can search the ARTG by name, ID or sponsor. Search results include product name and formulation details, sponsor (company) and manufacturer details, Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) and Product Information (PI). Not all CMI and PI documents are available.
Use the filters below to narrow your search.
Filter results
You can narrow down the results using the filters.
Sponsor
- Arrotex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd (4116)
- Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd (2601)
- Stryker Australia Pty Ltd (1797)
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes (1657)
- Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd (1617)
- Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia (1360)
- Life Healthcare Pty Ltd (1271)
- Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd (1117)
- Henry Schein Halas (799)
- Alphapharm Pty Ltd (777)
- Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd (724)
- Sandoz Pty Ltd (713)
- Pharmacor Pty Ltd (672)
- GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd (643)
- Accord Healthcare Pty Ltd (606)
- Boston Scientific Pty Ltd (595)
- Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd (571)
- Philips Electronics Australia Ltd (563)
- B Braun Australia Pty Ltd (554)
- Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd (534)
Published date
- 2026 (6042)
- 2025 (8531)
- 2024 (7322)
- 2023 (5811)
- 2022 (5643)
- 2021 (5645)
- 2020 (5525)
- 2019 (4139)
- 2018 (5820)
- 2017 (4343)
- 2016 (3994)
- 2015 (4551)
- 2014 (4190)
- 2013 (3591)
- 2012 (2565)
- 2011 (2474)
- 2010 (2143)
- 2009 (1673)
- 2008 (1596)
- 2007 (2783)
- 2006 (1499)
- 2005 (1265)
- 2004 (1662)
- 2003 (589)
- 2002 (226)
- 2001 (187)
- 2000 (310)
- 1999 (175)
- 1998 (192)
- 1997 (165)
- 1996 (146)
- 1995 (149)
- 1994 (259)
- 1993 (149)
- 1992 (140)
- 1991 (1109)
Access our ARTG search visualisation tool for advanced search functionality.
Search
96603 result(s) found, displaying 776 to 800
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Premium Plus Australia Pty Ltd - Applicator, dental, resin.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Premium Plus Australia Pty Ltd - Cotton roll, general-purpose.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Premium Plus Australia Pty Ltd - Dental imaging storage phosphor screen intraoral cover.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Premium Plus Australia Pty Ltd - Dental impression material syringe, single-use.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Premium Plus Australia Pty Ltd - Retractor, dental.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Siemens Healthcare Pty Ltd - Clinical chemistry enzyme IVDs.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Siemens Healthcare Pty Ltd - Clinical chemistry hormone IVDs.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd - Orthopaedic fixation implant alignment tool.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd - Surgical instrument sleeve.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Straumann Pty Ltd - Dental implantation depth/angle gauge, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for SUPEAK - Abdominal binder, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Top Gun Mobility - Bed, general-purpose, electrical.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ultra Immune C Immunity Support.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for V+ Probiotic.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd - Acetabulum trial prosthesis.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd - Reverse shoulder head trial prosthesis.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd - Catheter slitter.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for AMA Blacksmiths Pty Ltd - Gauze roll, sterile.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ameleck Coenzyme Q10.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ameleck Glucosamine & Chondroitin Advanced.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ausmed Supplies Pty Ltd - Venipuncture tourniquet, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for A-WON CHESTY COUGH DOUBLE ACTION bromhexine hydrochloride 0.8 mg/mL and guaifenesin 20 mg/mL oral liquid bottle.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Boston Scientific Pty Ltd - Mechanical-cutting polypectomy snare.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for DEMAZIN ORIGINAL SINUS & NASAL DECONGESTANT pseudoephedrine hydrochloride 60 mg tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd - Sternal fixation system.