Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG)
Search medicines, medical devices and biologicals that can be supplied within Australia.
You can search the ARTG by name, ID or sponsor. Search results include product name and formulation details, sponsor (company) and manufacturer details, Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) and Product Information (PI). Not all CMI and PI documents are available.
Use the filters below to narrow your search.
Filter results
You can narrow down the results using the filters.
Sponsor
- Arrotex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd (4116)
- Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd (2601)
- Stryker Australia Pty Ltd (1797)
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes (1657)
- Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd (1618)
- Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia (1361)
- Life Healthcare Pty Ltd (1273)
- Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd (1117)
- Henry Schein Halas (799)
- Alphapharm Pty Ltd (777)
- Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd (724)
- Sandoz Pty Ltd (713)
- Pharmacor Pty Ltd (672)
- GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd (643)
- Accord Healthcare Pty Ltd (606)
- Boston Scientific Pty Ltd (596)
- Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd (571)
- Philips Electronics Australia Ltd (563)
- B Braun Australia Pty Ltd (554)
- Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd (532)
Published date
- 2026 (6077)
- 2025 (8531)
- 2024 (7322)
- 2023 (5812)
- 2022 (5643)
- 2021 (5646)
- 2020 (5525)
- 2019 (4163)
- 2018 (5740)
- 2017 (4342)
- 2016 (3940)
- 2015 (4550)
- 2014 (4188)
- 2013 (3587)
- 2012 (2564)
- 2011 (2473)
- 2010 (2143)
- 2009 (1673)
- 2008 (1596)
- 2007 (2783)
- 2006 (1494)
- 2005 (1265)
- 2004 (1662)
- 2003 (589)
- 2002 (226)
- 2001 (187)
- 2000 (310)
- 1999 (175)
- 1998 (192)
- 1997 (165)
- 1996 (146)
- 1995 (149)
- 1994 (259)
- 1993 (149)
- 1992 (140)
- 1991 (1109)
Access our ARTG search visualisation tool for advanced search functionality.
Search
96515 result(s) found, displaying 2651 to 2675
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Double Hydrajaw Insert Sets - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Double Safejaw® Insert Sets - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Double Safejaw® Spring Clips - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Double Softjaw™ Handleless Clamp - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Double Softjaw™ Insert Sets - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® EverClip Spring Clips - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® EverGrip™ Insert Set - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Hydrajaw™ Insert Set - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Parallel Jaw Spring Clip - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Safejaw® Spring Clips - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Safejaw-Hydrajaw Insert Sets - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Safejaw™ Insert Sets - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Single Softjaw™ Handleless Clamp - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Softjaw™ Insert Set - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Edwards Lifesciences Pty Ltd - Fogarty® Softjaw™ Spring Clips - Coronary artery clip/clamp.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ennova Assistive Technologies Pty Ltd - Chair, bath/shower.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Epique Biomedical Solutions Pty Ltd - Cover, mattress, waterproof, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Epique Biomedical Solutions Pty Ltd - Foam bed mattress.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for EZZ Vitamin D3 1000IU.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes - Orthopaedic prosthesis implantation instrument, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd - Stereotactic surgery system, multi-purpose.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Myorina Wound Healing Gel.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for PARACODEX 450/30/5 paracetamol 450 mg/codeine phosphate hemihydrate 30 mg/doxylamine succinate 5 mg tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Preconception Care | M.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Prenatal + Postnatal.