Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG)
Search medicines, medical devices and biologicals that can be supplied within Australia.
You can search the ARTG by name, ID or sponsor. Search results include product name and formulation details, sponsor (company) and manufacturer details, Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) and Product Information (PI). Not all CMI and PI documents are available.
Use the filters below to narrow your search.
Filter results
You can narrow down the results using the filters.
Sponsor
- Arrotex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd (4099)
- Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd (2557)
- Stryker Australia Pty Ltd (1784)
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes (1651)
- Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd (1648)
- Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia (1358)
- Life Healthcare Pty Ltd (1261)
- Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd (1111)
- Henry Schein Halas (815)
- Alphapharm Pty Ltd (774)
- Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd (720)
- Sandoz Pty Ltd (706)
- Pharmacor Pty Ltd (663)
- GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd (648)
- Accord Healthcare Pty Ltd (606)
- Boston Scientific Pty Ltd (603)
- Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd (576)
- Philips Electronics Australia Ltd (559)
- B Braun Australia Pty Ltd (551)
- Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd (531)
Published date
- 2026 (4371)
- 2025 (8603)
- 2024 (7474)
- 2023 (5995)
- 2022 (5824)
- 2021 (5782)
- 2020 (5685)
- 2019 (4349)
- 2018 (5934)
- 2017 (4448)
- 2016 (4065)
- 2015 (4634)
- 2014 (4254)
- 2013 (3692)
- 2012 (2572)
- 2011 (2478)
- 2010 (2146)
- 2009 (1682)
- 2008 (1600)
- 2007 (2795)
- 2006 (1504)
- 2005 (1271)
- 2004 (1667)
- 2003 (591)
- 2002 (226)
- 2001 (190)
- 2000 (311)
- 1999 (175)
- 1998 (195)
- 1997 (165)
- 1996 (148)
- 1995 (149)
- 1994 (259)
- 1993 (149)
- 1992 (140)
- 1991 (1109)
Access our ARTG search visualisation tool for advanced search functionality.
Search
96632 result(s) found, displaying 77251 to 77275
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Smiths Medical Australasia Pty Ltd - Holder, tube, tracheal.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for APO-RISEDRONATE risedronate sodium 150 mg tablets blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for APO-RISEDRONATE risedronate sodium 75mg film coated tablets blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for APO-RISEDRONATE risedronate sodium 75mg tablets bottle.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Centa-Vite tablets.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for DISPOSABLE MEDICAL SUPPLIES DMS PTY LTD - Applicator, dental, <specify>.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for DISPOSABLE MEDICAL SUPPLIES DMS PTY LTD - Cotton roll, general-purpose.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for HEDANOL COLD & FLU DECONGESTANT WITH PAIN RELIEF tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for MEDI CHOICE COLD & FLU + PAIN RELIEF PE tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for MEDIX NASAL DECONGESTANT + PAIN RELIEF PE tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for MEDIX SINUS + PAIN RELIEF PE tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for OMEPRAZOLE SANDOZ omeprazole 20mg (as magnesium) enteric-coated tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for OMEPRAZOLE SANDOZ omeprazole (as magnesium) 10 mg enteric-coated tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for RABEPRAZOLE SANDOZ rabeprazole sodium 10 mg enteric coated tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for RABEPRAZOLE SANDOZ rabeprazole sodium 20 mg enteric coated tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for RILUZOLE SANDOZ riluzole 50mg film-coated tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for RISEDRONATE-WGR risedronate sodium (as hemipentahydrate) 150 mg tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for RISEDRONATE-WGR risedronate sodium (as hemipentahydrate) 75 mg tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Coloplast Pty Ltd - Skin cleanser.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Coloplast Pty Ltd - Skin cleanser.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia - Radiation therapy treatment planning system, application program software.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for EYLEA aflibercept (rch) 40 mg/mL solution for intravitreal injection pre-filled syringe.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for EYLEA aflibercept (rch) 40 mg/mL solution for intravitreal injection vial with needle.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Mac Surgical - Clamp, rail, medical device mount.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Acteon Australia/New Zealand - Cover, <specify>.