Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG)
Search medicines, medical devices and biologicals that can be supplied within Australia.
You can search the ARTG by name, ID or sponsor. Search results include product name and formulation details, sponsor (company) and manufacturer details, Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) and Product Information (PI). Not all CMI and PI documents are available.
Use the filters below to narrow your search.
Filter results
You can narrow down the results using the filters.
Sponsor
- Arrotex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd (4100)
- Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd (2596)
- Stryker Australia Pty Ltd (1795)
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes (1657)
- Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd (1617)
- Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia (1362)
- Life Healthcare Pty Ltd (1273)
- Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd (1117)
- Henry Schein Halas (799)
- Alphapharm Pty Ltd (777)
- Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd (724)
- Sandoz Pty Ltd (713)
- Pharmacor Pty Ltd (672)
- GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd (643)
- Accord Healthcare Pty Ltd (605)
- Boston Scientific Pty Ltd (595)
- Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd (571)
- Philips Electronics Australia Ltd (563)
- B Braun Australia Pty Ltd (551)
- Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd (534)
Published date
- 2026 (5931)
- 2025 (8531)
- 2024 (7327)
- 2023 (5872)
- 2022 (5660)
- 2021 (5649)
- 2020 (5528)
- 2019 (4227)
- 2018 (5797)
- 2017 (4338)
- 2016 (3995)
- 2015 (4535)
- 2014 (4191)
- 2013 (3591)
- 2012 (2566)
- 2011 (2475)
- 2010 (2143)
- 2009 (1674)
- 2008 (1596)
- 2007 (2783)
- 2006 (1499)
- 2005 (1265)
- 2004 (1662)
- 2003 (589)
- 2002 (226)
- 2001 (187)
- 2000 (310)
- 1999 (175)
- 1998 (192)
- 1997 (165)
- 1996 (146)
- 1995 (149)
- 1994 (259)
- 1993 (149)
- 1992 (140)
- 1991 (1109)
We are investigating an issue causing multiple entries to not appear in our ARTG dataset. Please use our ARTG search visualisation tool while we resolve the issue.
Access our ARTG search visualisation tool for advanced search functionality.
Search
96631 result(s) found, displaying 1851 to 1875
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ophthalmopro Pty Ltd - Ophthalmic coupling gel.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ophthalmopro Pty Ltd - Retinal tamponade medium, postoperative.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Ophthalmopro Pty Ltd - Retinal tamponade medium, postoperative.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Optimum Medical Australasia Pty Ltd - Urinary collection kit, indwelling catheter.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for ORTHOCARE.AU - Orthosis, leg, ankle/foot, unit.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for ORTHOCARE.AU - Wrist/hand/finger stable-position orthosis.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Period Pain Relief.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Teleflex Medical Australia Pty Ltd - Hem-o-lok® PurplePlus Polymer Ligating Clips - Ligation clip, non-metallic.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for The Hilsinger Company - Eye hot/cold therapy mask, reusable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for The Trustee for Filtrum Operating Trust - Surgical/medical face mask, non-antimicrobial, single-use.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for The Trustee for Filtrum Operating Trust - Surgical/medical respirator, single-use.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Tides Clinic Pty Ltd - Cartridge-accepting autoinjector, mechanical.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Tingalpa Dental Pty Ltd - Orthodontic palate expander/teeth aligner, bonded.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Vicki Partridge Pty Ltd - Screwdriver, surgical.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Vicks Cough Syrup Kids Dry + Chesty.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd - Stereotactic surgery system, multi-purpose.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Arthrex Australia Pty Ltd - Orthopaedic bur, single-use.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Biomedent Pty Ltd - Test Tube Heater.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd - Gastrostomy tube kit, non-medicated.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Getinge Australia Pty Ltd - Medical gas cylinder, holder.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for HELP@HAND FOR HAYFEVER ALLERGY RELIEF FEXOFENADINE HYDROCHLORIDE 180mg tablet blister pack.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Hoyland Medical Pty Ltd - Retractor system, self-retaining.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for INNER HEALTH METABOLISM & WEIGHT WITH AKKERMANSIA.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Kevin Grundy (IBD) Pty Ltd - Capsular tension ring.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Muscle and Joint Pain Relief.