Australian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG)
Search medicines, medical devices and biologicals that can be supplied within Australia.
You can search the ARTG by name, ID or sponsor. Search results include product name and formulation details, sponsor (company) and manufacturer details, Consumer Medicine Information (CMI) and Product Information (PI). Not all CMI and PI documents are available.
Use the filters below to narrow your search.
Filter results
You can narrow down the results using the filters.
Sponsor
- Arrotex Pharmaceuticals Pty Ltd (4116)
- Zimmer Biomet Pty Ltd (2601)
- Stryker Australia Pty Ltd (1796)
- Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd t/a DePuy Synthes (1656)
- Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd (1617)
- Emergo Asia Pacific Pty Ltd T/a Emergo Australia (1361)
- Life Healthcare Pty Ltd (1273)
- Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd (1115)
- Henry Schein Halas (799)
- Alphapharm Pty Ltd (777)
- Smith & Nephew Pty Ltd (723)
- Sandoz Pty Ltd (713)
- Pharmacor Pty Ltd (672)
- GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd (643)
- Accord Healthcare Pty Ltd (606)
- Boston Scientific Pty Ltd (592)
- Abbott Medical Australia Pty Ltd (571)
- Philips Electronics Australia Ltd (563)
- B Braun Australia Pty Ltd (554)
- Aspen Pharmacare Australia Pty Ltd (528)
Published date
- 2026 (5986)
- 2025 (8531)
- 2024 (7323)
- 2023 (5872)
- 2022 (5660)
- 2021 (5649)
- 2020 (5533)
- 2019 (4227)
- 2018 (5820)
- 2017 (4343)
- 2016 (3995)
- 2015 (4551)
- 2014 (4190)
- 2013 (3591)
- 2012 (2565)
- 2011 (2474)
- 2010 (2143)
- 2009 (1673)
- 2008 (1596)
- 2007 (2783)
- 2006 (1458)
- 2005 (1265)
- 2004 (1662)
- 2003 (589)
- 2002 (226)
- 2001 (187)
- 2000 (310)
- 1999 (175)
- 1998 (192)
- 1997 (165)
- 1996 (146)
- 1995 (149)
- 1994 (259)
- 1993 (149)
- 1992 (140)
- 1991 (1109)
We are investigating an issue causing multiple entries to not appear in our ARTG dataset. Please use our ARTG search visualisation tool while we resolve the issue.
Access our ARTG search visualisation tool for advanced search functionality.
Search
96686 result(s) found, displaying 87401 to 87425
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd - Connector, tubing.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd - Electrosurgical unit, monitor/shield, endotherapy.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Device Technologies Australia Pty Ltd - Tube, tracheal, general-purpose, single-use.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for GE Healthcare Australia Pty Ltd - Gel, <specify>.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Vantive Pty Ltd - Adaptor, catheter, peritoneal dialysis.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for ConMed Linvatec Australia Pty Ltd - SmartNail - Fixation pin, biodegradable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Dentsply Sirona Pty Ltd - Cement, dental, polycarboxylate.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Dentsply Sirona Pty Ltd - Cement, dental, zinc phosphate.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Dentsply Sirona Pty Ltd - Root canal irrigation blunt needle.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Innovative Medical Technologies Pty Ltd - Laser, erbium:YAG.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd T/A Depuy Australia - Fixation device, internal, pin.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd T/A Depuy Australia - Fixation device, internal, wire.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd T/A Depuy Australia - Punch, surgical, bone.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd T/A Depuy Australia - Tamp, surgical.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Johnson & Johnson Medical Pty Ltd T/A Depuy Australia - Tester, joint movement.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Medtronic Australasia Pty Ltd - CSF-Shunt Assembly Barium Impregnated - Shunt, hydrocephalic.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Meo Healthcare Vitamin D3 1000 IU.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for MERGEN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES PTY LTD - Mask, resuscitation.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Precise Medical Supplies Pty Ltd - Tissue reconstructive material, synthetic, silicone, sheet.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Distension unit, gas, laparoscopic.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Fixation anchor set, soft-tissue implantation, non-biodegradable.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Fixation device, internal, nail, intramedullary, humerus.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Fixation device, internal, nail, intramedullary, tibia.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Fixation device, internal, pin.
-
ARTGAustralian Register of Therapeutic Goods (ARTG) information for Stryker Australia Pty Ltd - Fixation device, internal, wire.